Is CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL ORGANIC MINIS, CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
*MILK CHOCOLATE (*SUGAR, *+COCOA BUTTER, *WHOLE MILK POWDER, *+CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, *SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), *VANILLA), *TAPIOCA SYRUP, *CANE SUGAR, *SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (*MILK, *SUGAR), *BUTTER (*CREAM, SALT), WATER, SEA SALT, AND *VANILLA BEAN.
Check CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL ORGANIC MINIS, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL ORGANIC MINIS, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


