Is CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL ORGANIC MINIS, CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
*MILK CHOCOLATE (*SUGAR, *+COCOA BUTTER, *WHOLE MILK POWDER, *+CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, *SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), *VANILLA), *TAPIOCA SYRUP, *CANE SUGAR, *SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (*MILK, *SUGAR), *BUTTER (*CREAM, SALT), WATER, SEA SALT, AND *VANILLA BEAN.
Check CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL ORGANIC MINIS, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL ORGANIC MINIS, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


