Is CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL ORGANIC MINIS, CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic butter
- organic milk
- organic sweetened condensed milk
- organic whole milk powder
- organic milk chocolate
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR), ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM, SALT), WATER, SEA SALT, AND ORGANIC VANILLA.
Check CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL ORGANIC MINIS, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL ORGANIC MINIS, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


