Is CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BARS, CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)], VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, CARAMEL PASTE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, SALT.
Check CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BARS, CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BARS, CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


