Is Caramel Millionare Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk
- milk
- butter
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey powder
- whey
- white chocolate with caramel
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL (27%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk, Whey (Milk), Caramel (Sugar), Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Soya), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Butter (Milk), Salt, Flavouring], CARAMEL FLAVOUR SAUCE (19%) [Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Caramel (Sugar, Water), Modified Com Starch, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Thickener: Carrageenan], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, BISCUIT PIECES (2.5%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Salt), Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Caramel (Sugar, Water), Flavourings, Salt.
Check Caramel Millionare against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Millionare in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


