Is Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Caramel - 7.04 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy crisps featuring caramel flavor deliver a delicate, puffy crunch and mildly sticky surface, commonly eaten straight from the bag or used as a dessert topping, snack for kids, or portable treat. Reviewers praise the sweet taste and texture while occasionally noting uneven coating, variable crunch, minor packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Degerminated Milled Corn, Corn Maltodextrin, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Invert Sugar, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Tocopherols

Check Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Caramel - 7.04 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Caramel - 7.04 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go