Is Caramel Millionare Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- whole milk
- whey
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- skimmed milk
- anhydrous milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- lecithins
- butter
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- +2 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL (27%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk, Whey (Milk), Caramel (Sugar), Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Soya), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Butter (Milk), Salt, Flavouring], CARAMEL FLAVOUR SAUCE (19%) [Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Caramel (Sugar, Water), Modified Com Starch, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Thickener: Carrageenan], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, BISCUIT PIECES (2.5%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Salt), Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Caramel (Sugar, Water), Flavourings, Salt.
Check Caramel Millionare against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Millionare in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


