Is Caramel Millionare Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk
- milk
- butter
- whey
- skimmed milk
- anhydrous milk fat
- +2 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL (27%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk, Whey (Milk), Caramel (Sugar), Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Soya), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Butter (Milk), Salt, Flavouring], CARAMEL FLAVOUR SAUCE (19%) [Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Caramel (Sugar, Water), Modified Com Starch, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Thickener: Carrageenan], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, BISCUIT PIECES (2.5%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Salt), Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Caramel (Sugar, Water), Flavourings, Salt.
Check Caramel Millionare against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Millionare in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


