Is Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Caramel - 7.04 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Light, airy crisps featuring caramel flavor deliver a delicate, puffy crunch and mildly sticky surface, commonly eaten straight from the bag or used as a dessert topping, snack for kids, or portable treat. Reviewers praise the sweet taste and texture while occasionally noting uneven coating, variable crunch, minor packaging issues.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy crisps featuring caramel flavor deliver a delicate, puffy crunch and mildly sticky surface, commonly eaten straight from the bag or used as a dessert topping, snack for kids, or portable treat. Reviewers praise the sweet taste and texture while occasionally noting uneven coating, variable crunch, minor packaging issues.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Degerminated Milled Corn, Corn Maltodextrin, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Invert Sugar, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Tocopherols
Check Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Caramel - 7.04 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Caramel - 7.04 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Caramel - 7.04 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


