Is CARAMEL MOUNTAIN TRACKS TOFFEE-FLAVORED LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH RIBBONS OF CARAMEL, DOTTED WITH PRALINE PECANS AND MILK CARAMEL TURTLES, CARAMEL MOUNTAIN TRACKS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat milk
  • heavy cream
  • sweetened condensed whole milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • cream
  • milk
  • propylene glycol
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • butter

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK POWDER, BUTTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BICARBONATE), PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SALT), MINI CARAMEL TURTLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK, SUGAR], NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM, TOFFEE FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MOLASSES, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN SYRUP, SALT).

Check CARAMEL MOUNTAIN TRACKS TOFFEE-FLAVORED LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH RIBBONS OF CARAMEL, DOTTED WITH PRALINE PECANS AND MILK CARAMEL TURTLES, CARAMEL MOUNTAIN TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go