Is CARAMEL MOUNTAIN TRACKS TOFFEE-FLAVORED LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH RIBBONS OF CARAMEL, DOTTED WITH PRALINE PECANS AND MILK CARAMEL TURTLES, CARAMEL MOUNTAIN TRACKS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavors
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK POWDER, BUTTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BICARBONATE), PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SALT), MINI CARAMEL TURTLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK, SUGAR], NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM, TOFFEE FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MOLASSES, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN SYRUP, SALT).
Check CARAMEL MOUNTAIN TRACKS TOFFEE-FLAVORED LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH RIBBONS OF CARAMEL, DOTTED WITH PRALINE PECANS AND MILK CARAMEL TURTLES, CARAMEL MOUNTAIN TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL MOUNTAIN TRACKS TOFFEE-FLAVORED LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH RIBBONS OF CARAMEL, DOTTED WITH PRALINE PECANS AND MILK CARAMEL TURTLES, CARAMEL MOUNTAIN TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


