Is Caramel Naturally Flavored Coffee Creamer - 12 fl. oz (355 ml) by Walden Farms Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Contains Trace Calories, : Triple Filtered Water, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Lactic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Bisulfate (Natural Acidifier), Sucralose, Caramel Color, Vegetable Fiber, Salt, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Beta Carotene Color
Check Caramel Naturally Flavored Coffee Creamer - 12 fl. oz (355 ml) by Walden Farms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Naturally Flavored Coffee Creamer - 12 fl. oz (355 ml) by Walden Farms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Caramel Naturally Flavored Coffee Creamer - 12 fl. oz (355 ml) by Walden Farms is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


