Is CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER, ASSORTED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- whey
- less than 2% of hydrogenated palm kernel oil, peanut flour, whey, peanut butter
- bittersweet chocolate
- chocolate
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL, LACTOSE, SOY, LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN, SALT), CORN SYRUP, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, ALMONDS (ALMOND, SEA SALT), HAZELNUTS, PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT), PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, AND LESS THAN 2% OF HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OILS), BUTTEROIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


