Is Caramel Nut Clusters Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- evaporated milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whey
- contains less the 2% of the following: whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Contains Less The 2% Of The Following: Whey (Milk), Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D Added), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check Caramel Nut Clusters Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Nut Clusters Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramel Nut Clusters Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


