Is CARAMEL, PEANUT AND ALMOND NOUGAT COVERED WITH WHITE FUDGE CANDY BAR, CARAMEL, PEANUT AND ALMOND NOUGAT COVERED WITH WHITE FUDGE Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet confection offers chewy, airy center and dense layered fillings beneath a smooth, creamy exterior with occasional crunchy pieces. Typically eaten as a handheld snack or dessert accompaniment. Customer reviews often highlight pleasing textural contrast and sweetness, though some reviewers report uneven coating, fragmented portions, or variable presentation across purchases.

Description
Sweet confection offers chewy, airy center and dense layered fillings beneath a smooth, creamy exterior with occasional crunchy pieces. Typically eaten as a handheld snack or dessert accompaniment. Customer reviews often highlight pleasing textural contrast and sweetness, though some reviewers report uneven coating, fragmented portions, or variable presentation across purchases.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Soy Pieces, Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Almonds, Salt, Artificial Color, Sorbitan Tristearate, Egg Whites, Lecithin (Soy), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Artificial Flavor, Mono-And Diglycerides.
Check CARAMEL, PEANUT AND ALMOND NOUGAT COVERED WITH WHITE FUDGE CANDY BAR, CARAMEL, PEANUT AND ALMOND NOUGAT COVERED WITH WHITE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL, PEANUT AND ALMOND NOUGAT COVERED WITH WHITE FUDGE CANDY BAR, CARAMEL, PEANUT AND ALMOND NOUGAT COVERED WITH WHITE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Peanut Caramel Bar Peanut and Caramel
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
CARAMEL, PEANUT AND ALMOND NOUGAT COVERED WITH WHITE FUDGE CANDY BAR, CARAMEL, PEANUT AND ALMOND NOUGAT COVERED WITH WHITE FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


