Is CARAMEL PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL AND PEANUTS COVERED IN A THICK LAYER OF RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, CARAMEL PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ice cream
- whey
- milk
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
- buttermilk
ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM {CREAM, MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR}. CARAMEL TOPPING (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, SKIM MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN).
Check CARAMEL PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL AND PEANUTS COVERED IN A THICK LAYER OF RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, CARAMEL PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL AND PEANUTS COVERED IN A THICK LAYER OF RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, CARAMEL PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


