Is CARAMEL PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BARS, CARAMEL PEANUT CRUNCH Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN CRISPS [PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH], PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA PROTEIN), BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), PEANUTS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), ALLULOSE SYRUP, TAPIOCA SOLIDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, SEA SALT, CHIA SEEDS, FLAXSEED, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check CARAMEL PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BARS, CARAMEL PEANUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast