Is CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, sweet bars offer a creamy, smooth interior contrasted by a crunchy, irregular exterior and ribboned pockets of sticky-sweet filling. Consumers often note pronounced sweetness, satisfying textural contrast, handheld convenience for snacks or dessert, and occasional messiness when melted; some reviews mention variable coating thickness and portion size consistency reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- ice cream
- chocolate
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet bars offer a creamy, smooth interior contrasted by a crunchy, irregular exterior and ribboned pockets of sticky-sweet filling. Consumers often note pronounced sweetness, satisfying textural contrast, handheld convenience for snacks or dessert, and occasional messiness when melted; some reviews mention variable coating thickness and portion size consistency reported.
Ingredients
Ice Cream !@ (Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Whey, Cocoa Powder, Mono, !And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan), Coating !@ (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Caramel !@ (Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts !@ (Peanuts, Palm Oil)
Check CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


