Is CARAMEL PECAN CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CINNAMON ROLL, CARAMEL PECAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • white chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin Added As Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Corn Syrup, Air Popped Popcorn, Pecans, Butter (Cream, Salt), Canola Oil, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier).

Check CARAMEL PECAN CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CINNAMON ROLL, CARAMEL PECAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL PECAN CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CINNAMON ROLL, CARAMEL PECAN is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping