Is CARAMEL PECAN CHEWS PECAN AND CARAMEL CANDIES COATED WITH CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL PECAN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTITOL, WATER, HEAVY CREAM+, LACTITOL (MILK), COCOA BUTTER, PECANS+, CHOCOLATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILKFAT, BUTTER (CREAM+, SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE+ (MILK), SALT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK+, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND).
Check CARAMEL PECAN CHEWS PECAN AND CARAMEL CANDIES COATED WITH CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL PECAN CHEWS PECAN AND CARAMEL CANDIES COATED WITH CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


