Is CARAMEL PECAN + CRANBERRIES NIRVANA, CARAMEL PECAN + CRANBERRIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pecans, Almonds, Organic Honey, Organic Coconut Sugar, Unsweetened Dried Cranberries, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Black Strap Molasses, Coarse Sea Salt.
Check CARAMEL PECAN + CRANBERRIES NIRVANA, CARAMEL PECAN + CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL PECAN + CRANBERRIES NIRVANA, CARAMEL PECAN + CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
CARAMEL PECAN + CRANBERRIES NIRVANA, CARAMEL PECAN + CRANBERRIES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


