No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Caramel pecan nut cluster Caramel, Premium Pecans Covered in Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Butteroil, Lactose, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanillin, Salt), Pecans, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Butteroil, and Less Than 1% of Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color.

Check Caramel pecan nut cluster Caramel, Premium Pecans Covered in Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caramel pecan nut cluster Caramel, Premium Pecans Covered in Milk Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Caramel pecan nut cluster Caramel, Premium Pecans Covered in Milk Chocolate | Spoonful