Is CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH TURTLE TRUFFLES, ROASTED PECANS AND LUSH CARAMEL SWIRLS, CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Caramel Swirl (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Butter [Cream, Salt], Salt, Pectin, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda), Turtle Truffles (Coating [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor], Corn Syrup, Milk, Sugar, Cream, Butter [Cream, Salt], Salt, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Roasted Pecans (Pecans, Coconut Oil, Salt, Butter [Cream]), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH TURTLE TRUFFLES, ROASTED PECANS AND LUSH CARAMEL SWIRLS, CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH TURTLE TRUFFLES, ROASTED PECANS AND LUSH CARAMEL SWIRLS, CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL & FUDGE, VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
Tastykake Pecan Swirls Pastry Rolls Made With Real Cinnamon and Pecans, Pecan Swirls
Where to buy
CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH TURTLE TRUFFLES, ROASTED PECANS AND LUSH CARAMEL SWIRLS, CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


