Is CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH TURTLE TRUFFLES, ROASTED PECANS AND LUSH CARAMEL SWIRLS, CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Caramel Swirl (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Butter [Cream, Salt], Salt, Pectin, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda), Turtle Truffles (Coating [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor], Corn Syrup, Milk, Sugar, Cream, Butter [Cream, Salt], Salt, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Roasted Pecans (Pecans, Coconut Oil, Salt, Butter [Cream]), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH TURTLE TRUFFLES, ROASTED PECANS AND LUSH CARAMEL SWIRLS, CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH TURTLE TRUFFLES, ROASTED PECANS AND LUSH CARAMEL SWIRLS, CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL & FUDGE, VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
Tastykake Pecan Swirls Pastry Rolls Made With Real Cinnamon and Pecans, Pecan Swirls
Where to buy
CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH TURTLE TRUFFLES, ROASTED PECANS AND LUSH CARAMEL SWIRLS, CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


