Is XL Caramel Bar 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • suitable for people with milk

suitable for people with milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass*, Inulin, Shea Oil, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Sea Salt, Flavourings, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check XL Caramel Bar 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go