Is CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, WHITE AND DARK DRIZZLED Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, MOLASSES, SALT, BUTTER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN WHITE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT DARK CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, WHITE AND DARK DRIZZLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, WHITE AND DARK DRIZZLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, WHITE AND DARK DRIZZLED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


