Is CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, WHITE AND DARK DRIZZLED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- milk
- butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, MOLASSES, SALT, BUTTER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN WHITE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT DARK CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, WHITE AND DARK DRIZZLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, WHITE AND DARK DRIZZLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, WHITE AND DARK DRIZZLED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


