Is CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, WHITE AND DARK DRIZZLED Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, MOLASSES, SALT, BUTTER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN WHITE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT DARK CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, WHITE AND DARK DRIZZLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, WHITE AND DARK DRIZZLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, WHITE AND DARK DRIZZLED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


