Is Caramel Popcorn Toffee - 1lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • semi sweet chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Butter, Light Corn Syrup, Caramel, Cocoa, Almonds, Rice Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Malt Flavor, Salt, Artificial Coloring, Semi Sweet Chocolate, Popcorn, Pecans, Peanuts, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda

Check Caramel Popcorn Toffee - 1lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caramel Popcorn Toffee - 1lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go