Is CARAMEL POPCORN Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE STEARATE, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN. COCONUT OIL.
Check CARAMEL POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
ButterySweetVanillaRich
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


