Is CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION CARAMEL AND SWEET CREAM FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS, CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter cream
  • buttermilk
  • sweetened condensed non-fat milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • condensed milk
  • butter
  • cultured non-fat milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • +1 more

butter cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-fat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cultured Non-fat Milk, Corn Syrup, Praline Almonds (Sugar, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Salt, Brown Sugar), Maltodextrin, Whey, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Brown Sugar (Molasses, Sugar), Buttermilk, Caramel Color, Monoglycerides, Sweetened Condensed Non-fat Milk (Non-fat Milk, Sugar), Butter Cream, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Sugar Syrup

Check CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION CARAMEL AND SWEET CREAM FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS, CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION CARAMEL AND SWEET CREAM FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS, CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing