Is CARAMEL PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT WITH RIBBONS OF CARAMEL, CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured dairy solids
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- cultured lowfat milk
- acidophilus &
- active yogurt cultures including l
cultured dairy solids
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Caramel Flavor Base (Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk [Milk, Sugar), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor), Caramel Variegate (Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk [Milk, Sugar], Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Salt, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Dairy Solids, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan. With Active Yogurt Cultures Including L. Acidophilus & Bifidum.
Check CARAMEL PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT WITH RIBBONS OF CARAMEL, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT WITH RIBBONS OF CARAMEL, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


