Is CARAMEL PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT WITH RIBBONS OF CARAMEL, CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured dairy solids
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed whole milk
  • cultured lowfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate

cultured dairy solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Caramel Flavor Base (Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk [Milk, Sugar), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor), Caramel Variegate (Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk [Milk, Sugar], Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Salt, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Dairy Solids, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan. With Active Yogurt Cultures Including L. Acidophilus & Bifidum.

Check CARAMEL PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT WITH RIBBONS OF CARAMEL, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go