Is CARAMEL SAUCE, FUDGE & GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS ON THE GO SIN COOKIE DOUGH, CARAMEL SAUCE, FUDGE & GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • 2% milk
  • butter
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEAT TREATED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, GRANULATED SUGAR, FUDGE (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, COCONUT MILK, COCONUT OIL), 2% MILK, CARAMEL (CREAM, SUGAR, VANILLA), GRANULATED SUGAR, GRAHAM CRACKERS (HEAT-TREATED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SALT

Check CARAMEL SAUCE, FUDGE & GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS ON THE GO SIN COOKIE DOUGH, CARAMEL SAUCE, FUDGE & GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButteryVanillaRich
Texture
ChewyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping