Is CARAMEL & SEA SALT AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, CARAMEL & SEA SALT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Salted Butter Caramel Sauce (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Sea Salt, Caramel Color, Pasteurized Cream, Butter, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate), Expeller Pressed Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Dulce Del Leche (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Water, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch), Organic Guar Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Caramelized Sugar, Natural Flavor
Check CARAMEL & SEA SALT AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, CARAMEL & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL & SEA SALT AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, CARAMEL & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL & SEA SALT AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, CARAMEL & SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


