Is CARAMEL SEA SALT CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BUTTER, CARAMEL (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, AND SALT), EGGS, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, BAKING POWDER (LEAVENING), WATER, BAKING SODA (LEAVENING), VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, SALT.
Check CARAMEL SEA SALT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SEA SALT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


