Is CARAMEL SEA SALT FROZEN DESSERT, CARAMEL SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut milk
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK, DEXTROSE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCOSE FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB GUM, HIMALAYAN SALT, GUAR GUM.
Check CARAMEL SEA SALT FROZEN DESSERT, CARAMEL SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SEA SALT FROZEN DESSERT, CARAMEL SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


