Is CARAMEL SEA SALT KETO COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass fed bovine collagen
- natural flavors
grass fed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GRASS FED BOVINE COLLAGEN, CACAO BUTTER, MCT OIL POWDER (MCT OIL FROM COCONUT, ACACIA GUM), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC MCT OIL (FROM COCONUT), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check CARAMEL SEA SALT KETO COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SEA SALT KETO COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL SEA SALT KETO COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


