Is Caramel Sea Salt Pretzel Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted rice cereal (rice, sugar, salt, malt flavor) sugar, corn syrup, candied sea salt pretzels (sugar, pretzels[enriched flour (wheat flower, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamine mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), malt, salt, soybean oil], palm kernel oil, sea salt, corn syrup, mixed tocopherols, sunflower oil, soy lecithin), fructose, caramel flavored chips (sugar, palm kernel and/or palm oil, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, natural flavors, paprika extract color, vegetable juice for color, Annette extract color), vegetable oil (soybean, palm and palm kernel with TBHQ for freshness). Contains 2% or less of corn syrup solids, glycerin, dextrose, lactose, nonfat milk, gelatin, salt, natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin, cocoa, DATEM, acetylated monoglycerides, paprika extract color, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, BHT for freshness. CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY AND MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Caramel Sea Salt Pretzel against your own diets in the app.