Is Caramel & sel Raw 76% Cru Vegan Craft Chocolate Bar with Caramel Chunks Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cocoa beans*, caramel (unrefined cane sugar*, sea salt, baking soda), unrefined cane sugar*, cocoa butter*, non-GMO sunflower lecithin. *organic.

Check Caramel & sel Raw 76% Cru Vegan Craft Chocolate Bar with Caramel Chunks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButterySavory?Caramel
Texture
CreamyCaramel
Commonly used for
SnackingDessert