Is CARAMEL SOFT DIPPED CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- milkfat
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, SALT, PECTIN, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT. CHOCOLATY COATING: SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN. SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL: CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CARAMEL SOFT DIPPED CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SOFT DIPPED CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
CARAMEL SOFT DIPPED CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


