Is CARAMEL SOFT DIPPED CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- cream
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- butter
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, SALT, PECTIN, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT. CHOCOLATY COATING: SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN. SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL: CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CARAMEL SOFT DIPPED CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SOFT DIPPED CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
CARAMEL SOFT DIPPED CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


