Is CARAMEL SOFT DIPPED CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • condensed milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skim milk

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, SALT, PECTIN, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT. CHOCOLATY COATING: SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN. SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL: CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN.

Check CARAMEL SOFT DIPPED CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL SOFT DIPPED CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go