Is CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE PREMIUM CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORAMGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER MILK; CHOCOLATE; SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, DARK SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK, ALKALIZED COCOA, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE AND PAPRIKA OLEORESIN ADDED FOR COLOR.
Check CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE PREMIUM CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORAMGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE PREMIUM CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORAMGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


