Is CARAMEL SUGAR FREE MINIS HARD CANDIES, CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ISOMALT, BUTTER, CREAM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, ACESULFAME K.
Check CARAMEL SUGAR FREE MINIS HARD CANDIES, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SUGAR FREE MINIS HARD CANDIES, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
CARAMEL SUGAR FREE MINIS HARD CANDIES, CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


