Is CARAMEL SWIRL CHURNED CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM CUPS WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL, CARAMEL SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed skim milk
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- whey
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, STABILIZER [GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN], VANILLA FLAVOR [HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR], ANNATTO, EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check CARAMEL SWIRL CHURNED CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM CUPS WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL, CARAMEL SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SWIRL CHURNED CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM CUPS WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL, CARAMEL SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


