Is CARAMEL SWIRL CHURNED CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM CUPS WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL, CARAMEL SWIRL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural & artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, STABILIZER [GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN], VANILLA FLAVOR [HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR], ANNATTO, EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check CARAMEL SWIRL CHURNED CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM CUPS WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL, CARAMEL SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SWIRL CHURNED CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM CUPS WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL, CARAMEL SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


