Is CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- cream
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE. COATING: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


