Is CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural flavor
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE. COATING: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


