Is CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- cream
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate
- +2 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE. COATING: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


